Live* Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 Update, Party Wise Winner List at results.eci.gov.in

Live* Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 – Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Result 2019 Date and Time – Election Commission of India is all set to announce the Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2019, Party Wise Candidate’s winner list at election results portal i.e. https://results.eci.gov.in. The ECI will start the counting of the votes from 24th October 2019 at 8 AM. 

महाराष्ट्र लोकसभा निवडणूक 2019-

The Main parties in Maharashtra are the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), Shiv Sena, Congress and Nationalist Congress party (NCP). The single-phase voting to 288-member Maharashtra assembly was held on  21 October 2019. 

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2019 – News Websites

maharashtra assembly election 2019 Result Live update and Latest news will be brodcast on various prime news websites like NDTV.com , India Today (Aaj Tak), Firstpost, IndiaTimes, News18.com, Indiaexpress.com, Indiatvnews, Hindustantimes, ABPlive, Zeenews, Livehindustan, Jansatta.

Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election 2019 Results

Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election Results 2019 for 288 assembly constituencies will be announced on 24th October 2019. The Counting of Votes process will be start by 8 Am on Thursday. Election Commission of India has made all the arrangements for the Results day. Now those who are searching for the Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Chunav Result, can check the party wise winner list with Name, Votes and Photo online at results.eci.gov.in.

results.eci.gov.in 2019 Maharashtra Election 

Maharashtra Election Results 2019 Official website is results.eci.gov.in. Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2019 will be announced on 24 October 2019. The Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election Result link will be updated after the result announcement.

2019 Maharashtra Assembly Election Party Wise/Constituency Wise Winner List, Runner up List

2019 vidhan sabha election results maharashtra live update will be provided on this page. Our Team will also update the Maharashtra Election Result 2019 LIVE and Party-Wise MLA Winner List, Runner Up Name.

Const. No. Constituency Type of A.C. Winner Candidates Name Party Runner-UP Party
1 Akkalkuwa (ST) (ST) Padavi Adv. K.C. INC Paradake Vijaysing Rupsing NCP
2 Shahada (ST) (ST) Padvi Udesing Kocharu BJP Padmakar Vijaysing Valvi INC
3 Nandurbar (ST) (ST) Gavit Vijaykumar Krushnarao BJP Vasave Kunal Batesing INC
4 Nawapur (ST) (ST) Naik Surupsing Hirya INC Gavit Sharad Krushnarao NCP
5 Sakri (ST) (ST) Ahire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.Ahire INC Gavit Manjula Tulshiram BJP
6 Dhule Rural GEN Kunal (Baba) Rohidas Patil INC Bhadane Manohar Dattatray BJP
7 Dhule City GEN Anil Anna Gote BJP Kadambande Rajwardhan Raghujirao NCP
8 Sindkheda GEN Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal BJP Bedse Sandeep Trayambakrao NCP
9 Shirpur (ST) (ST) Kashiram Vechan Pawara INC Dr.Jitendra Yuvraj Thakur BJP
10 Chopda (ST) (ST) Sonawane Chandrakant Baliram SHS Patil Madhuri Kishor NCP
11 Raver GEN Haribhau Madhav Jawale BJP Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao INC
12 Bhusawal GEN Sawakare Sanjay Waman BJP Zalte Rajesh Dhanaji NCP
13 Jalgaon City GEN Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama) BJP Sureshkumar Jain SHS
14 Jalgaon Rural GEN Patil Gulab Raghunath SHS Deokar Gulabrao Baburao NCP
15 Amalner GEN Shirishdada Hiralal Chaudhari IND Anil Bhaidas Patil (Amalner) BJP
16 Erandol GEN Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil NCP Patil Chimanrao Rupchand SHS
17 Chalisgaon GEN Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP Deshmukh Rajiv Anil NCP
18 Pachora GEN Kishor Appa Patil SHS Dilip Onkar Wagh NCP
19 Jamner GEN Girish Dattatray Mahajan BJP Patil Digambar Keshav NCP
20 Muktainagar GEN Khadse Eknathrao Ganpatrao BJP Patil Chandrakant Nimba SHS
21 Malkapur GEN Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti BJP Dr. Arvind Kolte INC
22 Buldhana GEN Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal INC Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad MNS
23 Chikhli GEN Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre INC Khabutare Sureshaappa Wamanaappa BJP
24 Sindkhed Raja GEN Dr. Khedekar Shashikant Narsingrao SHS Dr. Ganesh Baburao Mante BJP
25 Mehkar (SC) (SC) Sanjay Bhashkar Raimulkar SHS Laxmanrao Januji Ghumare INC
26 Khamgaon GEN Akash Pandurang Fundkar BJP Sananda Dilipkumar Gokulchand INC
27 Jalgaon Jamod GEN Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram BJP Balasaheb Alias Prasenjit Kisan Tayde BBM
28 Akot GEN Bharsakle Prakash Gunvantrao BJP Gangane Mahesh Sudhakarrao INC
29 Balapur GEN Baliram Bhagwan Sirskar BBM Khatib Syed Natiquddin INC
30 Akola West GEN Govardhan Mangilal Sharma BJP Deshmukh Vijay Pundlikrao NCP
31 Akola East GEN Savarkar Randhir Pralhadrao BJP Bhade Haridas Pandhari BBM
32 Murtijapur (SC) (SC) Harish Marotiappa Pimple BJP Rahul Shesharao Dongare BBM
33 Risod GEN Ameet Subhashrao Zanak INC Jadhav Vijay Tulsiram BJP
34 Washim (SC) (SC) Malik Lakhan Sahadev BJP Nilesh Alias Shashikant Pendharkar SHS
35 Karanja GEN Patni Rajendra Sukhanand BJP Punjani Mo.Yusuf BBM
36 Dhamangaon Railway GEN Jagtap Virendra Walmik INC Adsad Arunbhau Janardanrao BJP
37 Badnera GEN Ravi Rana IND Band Sanjay Raosaheb SHS
38 Amravati GEN Dr. Deshmukh Sunil Panjabrao BJP Raosaheb Shekhawat INC
39 Teosa GEN Adv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane) INC Nivedita Dighade Choudhari BJP
40 Daryapur (SC) (SC) Ramesh Ganpatrao Bundile BJP Balwant Baswant Wankhade RPI
41 Melghat (ST) (ST) Bhilawekar Prabhdas Babulal BJP Rajkumar Dayaram Patel NCP
42 Achalpur GEN Bacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao Kadu IND Ashok Shridharpant Bansod BJP
43 Morshi GEN Dr. Anil Sukhdevrao Bonde BJP Harshvardhan Pratapsinh Deshmukh NCP
44 Arvi GEN Amar Sharadrao Kale INC Dadarao Yadavrao Keche BJP
45 Deoli GEN Kamble Ranjit Prataprao INC Suresh Ganpatrao Waghmare BJP
46 Hinganghat GEN Kunawar Samir Trambakrao BJP Telang Pralay Bhaurao BSP
47 Wardha GEN Dr.Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar BJP Shekar Pramod Shende INC
48 Katol GEN Dr Ashish Deshmukh BJP Anil Deshmukh NCP
49 Savner GEN Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal INC Vinod Bapuraoji Jivtode (Guruji) SHS
50 Hingna GEN Meghe Sameer Dattatraya BJP Bang Rameshchandra Gopikisan NCP
51 Umred (SC) (SC) Parwe Sudhir Laxman BJP Bansod Rukshadas Mokasrao BSP
52 Nagpur South West GEN Devendra Gangadhar Fadnavis BJP Prafulla Vinod Gudadhe (Patil) INC
53 Nagpur South GEN Kohale Sudhakar Vitthalrao BJP Chaturvedi Satish INC
54 Nagpur East GEN Khopde Krishna Pancham BJP Abhijit Govindrao Wanjari INC
55 Nagpur Central GEN Kumbhare Vikas Shankarrao BJP Anees Ahmed INC
56 Nagpur West GEN Deshmukh Sudhakar Shamrao BJP Thakre Vikas Pandurang INC
57 Nagpur North (SC) (SC) Dr. Milind Mane BJP Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye Ias (R) BSP
58 Kamthi GEN Chandrashekhar Krushnrao Bawankule BJP Rajendra Bhausaheb Mulak INC
59 Ramtek GEN Reddy Dwaram Mallikarjun Ramreddy BJP Ashish Nandkishore Jaiswal (Vakil) SHS
60 Tumsar GEN Waghamare Charan Sovinda BJP Kukade Madhukar Yashwantrao NCP
61 Bhandara (SC) (SC) Avsare Ramchandra Punaji BJP Gadhave Dewangana Vijay BSP
62 Sakoli GEN Kashiwar Rajesh Lahanu BJP Sevakbhau Nirdhan Waghaye INC
63 Arjuni Morgaon (SC) (SC) Badole Rajkumar Sudamji BJP Nandagawali Rajesh Mulchand INC
64 Tirora GEN Rahangdale Vijay Bharatlal BJP Bansod Dilip Waman IND
65 Gondia GEN Agrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal INC Agrawal Vinodkumar BJP
66 Amgaon (ST) (ST) Puram Sanjay Hanwantrao BJP Ramrtanbapu Bhartrajbapu Raut INC
67 Armori (ST) (ST) Krushna Damaji Gajbe BJP Anandrao Gagaram Gedam INC
68 Gadchiroli (ST) (ST) Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi BJP Atram Bhagyashri Dharmraobaba NCP
69 Aheri (ST) (ST) Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram BJP Atram Dharmaraobaba NCP
70 Rajura GEN Sanjay Yadaorao Dhote BJP Dhote Subhash Ramchandrrao INC
71 Chandrapur (SC) (SC) Shamkule Nanaji Sitaram BJP Kishor Gajananrao Jorgewar SHS
72 Ballarpur GEN Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachhidanand BJP Mulchandani Ghanshyam Khushimal INC
73 Brahmapuri GEN Wadettiwar Vijay Namdevrao INC Atul Devidas Deshkar BJP
74 Chimur GEN Banti Bhangdiya BJP Dr. Avinash Manoharrao Warjukar INC
75 Warora GEN Suresh Alias Balubhau Narayan Dhanorkar SHS Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale BJP
76 Wani GEN Bodkurwar Sanjivreddi Bapurao BJP Nandekar Vishvas Ramchandra SHS
77 Ralegaon (ST) (ST) Pro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji Wooike BJP Prof.Vasant Chindhuji Purake INC
78 Yavatmal GEN Madan Madhukarrao Yerawar BJP Santosh Marotrao Dhavale SHS
79 Digras GEN Rathod Sanjay Dulichand SHS Vasant Vishvasrao Ghuikhedkar NCP
80 Arni (ST) (ST) Raju Narayan Todsam BJP Moghe Shivajirao Shivramaji INC
81 Pusad GEN Naik Manohar Rajusing NCP Deosarkar Prakashrao Abaji SHS
82 Umarkhed (SC) (SC) Rajendra Waman Najardhane BJP Khadse Vijayrao Yadavrao INC
83 Kinwat GEN Jadhav Pradeep Naik NCP Bhimrao Ramji Keram IND
84 Hadgaon GEN Ashtikar Patil Nagesh Bapurao SHS Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivrutirao Pawar (Patil) INC
85 Bhokar GEN Ameeta Ashokrao Chavan INC Kinhalkar Dr.Madhavrao Bhujangrao BJP
86 Nanded North GEN D.P.Sawant INC Pandhare Sudhakar Ramrao BJP
87 Nanded South GEN Hemant Sriram Patil SHS Dilip Venkatrao Kandkurte BJP
88 Loha GEN Chikhalikar Prataprao Govindrao SHS Dhondge Mukteshwar Keshavrao BJP
89 Naigaon GEN Chavan Vasantrao Balwantrao INC Rajesh Sambhaji Pawar BJP
90 Deglur (SC) (SC) Sabne Subhash Piraji SHS Antapurkar Raosaheb Jaiwanta INC
91 Mukhed GEN Govind Mukkaji Rathod BJP Betmogarekar Patil Hanmantrao Venkatrao INC
92 Basmath GEN Mundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal SHS Jaiprakash Raosaheb Dandegaonkar NCP
93 Kalamnuri GEN Tarfe Santosh Kautika INC Gajanan Vitthalrao Ghuge SHS
94 Hingoli GEN Mutkule Tanhaji Sakharamji BJP Patil Bhaurao Baburao INC
95 Jintur GEN Bhamale Vijay Manikrao NCP Kadam Ramprasad Wamanrao (Bordikar) INC
96 Parbhani GEN Dr.Rahul Vedprakash Patil SHS Syad Khalad Syad Sahebjan AIMIM
97 Gangakhed GEN Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre NCP Gutte Ratnakar Manikrao RSP
98 Pathri GEN Fad Mohan Madhavrao IND Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao INC
99 Partur GEN Babanrao Dattatray Yadav Lonikar BJP Jethaliya Sureshkumar Kanhaiyyalal INC
100 Ghansawangi GEN Rajeshbhaiyya Tope NCP Kharat Vilasrao Vitthalrao BJP
101 Jalna GEN Arjun Panditrao Khotkar SHS Gorantyal Kailas Kishanrao INC
102 Badnapur (SC) (SC) Kuche Narayan Tilakchand BJP Chaudhari Roopkumar(Bablu) Nehrulal NCP
103 Bhokardan GEN Danave Santosh Raosaheb BJP Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danave NCP
104 Sillod GEN Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi INC Bankar Suresh Pandurang BJP
105 Kannad GEN Jadhav Harshvardhan Raibhan SHS Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput NCP
106 Phulambri GEN Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao BJP Dr. Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale INC
107 Aurangabad Central GEN Sayed Imtiaz Jalil AIMIM Pradeep Jaiswal SHS
108 Aurangabad West (SC) (SC) Sanjay Shirsat SHS Madhukar Damodhar Sawant BJP
109 Aurangabad East GEN Atul Moreshwar Save BJP Dr. Abdul Gaffar Quadri AIMIM
110 Paithan GEN Bhumre Sandipanrao Aasaram SHS Waghchaure Sanjay Yadavrao NCP
111 Gangapur GEN Bamb Prashant Bansilal BJP Ambadas Eknath Danve SHS
112 Vaijapur GEN Bhausaheb Patil Chikatgaonkar NCP R. M. Wani SHS
113 Nandgaon GEN Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal NCP Suhas Dwarkanath Kande SHS
114 Malegaon Central GEN Shaikh Aasif Shaikh Rashid INC Mufti Moh. Ismile Kasmi NCP
115 Malegaon Outer GEN Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu SHS Thakre Pawan Yashvant BJP
116 Baglan (ST) (ST) Chavan Dipika Sanjay NCP Borse Dilip Manglu BJP
117 Kalwan (ST) (ST) Gavit Jiva Pandu CPM Arjun Tulshiram Pawar NCP
118 Chandwad GEN Dr. Aher Rahul Daultrao BJP Kotwal Shirishkumar Vasantrao INC
119 Yevla GEN Chhagan Bhujbal NCP Pawar Sambhaji Sahebrao SHS
120 Sinnar GEN Rajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje SHS Kokate Manikrao Shivaji BJP
121 Niphad GEN Anil Sahebrao Kadam SHS Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao NCP
122 Dindori (ST) (ST) Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale SHS
123 Nashik East GEN Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap BJP Chandrakant (Raju Anna) Pandurang Lavte SHS
124 Nashik Central GEN Farande Devayani Suhas BJP Vasant (Bhau) Nivrutti Gite MNS
125 Nashik West GEN Hiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai) BJP Badgujar Sudhakar Bhika SHS
126 Deolali (SC) (SC) Gholap Yogesh(Bapu) Babanrao SHS Sadafule Ramdas Dayaram(Baba) BJP
127 Igatpuri (ST) (ST) Gaveet Nirmala Ramesh INC Zhole Shivram Shankar SHS
128 Dahanu (ST) (ST) Dhanare Paskal Janya BJP Mangat Barkya Vansha CPM
129 Vikramgad (ST) (ST) Savara Vishnu Rama BJP Prakash Krushna Nikam SHS
130 Palghar (ST) (ST) Ghoda Krushna Arjun SHS Gavit Rajendra Dhedya INC
131 Boisar (ST) (ST) Tare Vilas Sukur BVA Kamalakar Anya Dalavi SHS
132 Nalasopara GEN Kshitij Hitendra Thakur BVA Rajan Balkrishna Naik BJP
133 Vasai GEN Hitendra Vishnu Thakur BVA Vivek Raghunath Pandit(Bhau) IND
134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST) (ST) Shantaram Tukaram More SHS Patil Shantaram Dundaram BJP
135 Shahapur (ST) (ST) Barora Pandurang Mahadu NCP Daulat Bhika Daroda SHS
136 Bhiwandi West GEN Choughule Mahesh Prabhakar BJP Khan Shoeb Ashfaq INC
137 Bhiwandi East GEN Rupesh Laxman Mhatre SHS Santosh Manjayya Shetty BJP
138 Kalyan West GEN Narendra Baburao Pawar BJP Vijay (Bandya) Jagannath Salvi SHS
139 Murbad GEN Kisan Shankar Kathore BJP Gotiram Padu Pawar NCP
140 Ambernath (SC) (SC) Dr. Balaji Kinikar SHS Wankhede Rajesh Devendra BJP
141 Ulhasnagar GEN Jyoti Pappu Kalani NCP Ailani Kumar BJP
142 Kalyan East GEN Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad IND Gopal Ramchandra Landge SHS
143 Dombivali GEN Chavhan Ravindra Dattatray BJP Dipesh Pundalik Mhatre SHS
144 Kalyan Rural GEN Bhoir Subhash Ganu SHS Ramesh Ratan Patil MNS
145 Mira Bhayandar GEN Narendra Mehta BJP Gilbert Mendonca NCP
146 Ovala – Majiwada GEN Pratap Baburao Sarnaik SHS Sanjay Pandey BJP
147 Kopri Pachpakhadi GEN Eknath Sambhaji Shinde SHS Adv.Sandeep Lele BJP
148 Thane GEN Kelkar Sanjay Mukund BJP Ravindra Sadanand Phatak SHS
149 Mumbra Kalwa GEN Awhad Jitendra Satish NCP Dasharath Kashinath Patil SHS
150 Airoli GEN Sandeep Ganesh Naik NCP Chougule Vijay Laxman SHS
151 Belapur GEN Manda Vijay Mhatre BJP Ganesh Naik NCP
152 Borivali GEN Vinod Tawde BJP Agarwal Uttamprakash Ca SHS
153 Dahisar GEN Chaudhary Manisha Ashok BJP Ghosalkar Vinod Ramchandra SHS
154 Magathane GEN Prakash Surve SHS Hemendra Ratilal Mehta BJP
155 Mulund GEN Sardar Tara Singh BJP Charan Singh Sapra INC
156 Vikhroli GEN Sunil Rajaram Raut SHS Mangesh Eknath Sangale MNS
157 Bhandup West GEN Ashok Patil SHS Kotak Monoj BJP
158 Jogeshwari East GEN Ravindra Dattaram Waikar SHS Ujwala Modak BJP
159 Dindoshi GEN Sunil Prabhu SHS Rajhans Singh Dhananjay Singh INC
160 Kandivali East GEN Atul Bhatkhalkar BJP Thakur Ramesh Singh INC
161 Charkop GEN Yogesh Sagar BJP Shubhada Subhash Gudekar SHS
162 Malad West GEN Aslam Shaikh INC Dr. Ram Barot BJP
163 Goregaon GEN Vidya Thakur BJP Subhash Desai SHS
164 Versova GEN Dr. Bharati Hemant Lavekar BJP Baldev Khosa INC
165 Andheri West GEN Ameet Bhaskar Satam BJP Ashok Bhau Jadhav INC
166 Andheri East GEN Ramesh Latke SHS Sunil Lalanprasad Yadav BJP
167 Vile Parle GEN Parag Alavani BJP Shashikant Govind Patkar SHS
168 Chandivali GEN Khan Mohd. Arif (Naseem) INC Singh Santosh Ramniwas SHS
169 Ghatkopar West GEN Ram Kadam BJP Sudhir Sayaji More SHS
170 Ghatkopar East GEN Mehta Prakash Manchhubhai BJP Jagdish Chagan Chaudhari SHS
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar GEN Abu Asim Azmi SP Suresh Krushnarao Patil SHS
172 Anushakti Nagar GEN Tukaram Ramkrishna Kate SHS Nawab Malik NCP
173 Chembur GEN Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar SHS Chandrakant Damodhar Handore INC
174 Kurla (SC) (SC) Mangesh Kudalkar SHS Vijay Baburao Kamble BJP
175 Kalina GEN Sanjay Govind Potnis SHS Singh Amarjeet Awadhnarayan BJP
176 Vandre East GEN Prakash (Bala) Sawant SHS Krishna Dhondu Parkar BJP
177 Vandre West GEN Av. Ashish Shelar BJP Baba Ziauddin Siddique INC
178 Dharavi (SC) (SC) Gaikwad Varsha Eknath INC Baburao Mane SHS
179 Sion Koliwada GEN Captain R. Tamil Selvan, BJP Satamkar Mangesh Shridhar SHS
180 Wadala GEN Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar INC Mihir Chandrakant Kotecha BJP
181 Mahim GEN Sada Sarvankar SHS Nitin Sardesai MNS
182 Worli GEN Sunil Govind Shinde SHS Ahir Sachin Mohan NCP
183 Shivadi GEN Ajay Choudhari SHS Bala Nandgaonkar MNS
184 Byculla GEN Advocate Waris Yusuf Pathan AIMIM Madhu (Dada) Chavan BJP
185 Malabar Hill GEN Mangal Prabhat Lodha BJP Arvind (Arun) Devji Dudhwadkar SHS
186 Mumbadevi GEN Amin Patel INC Atul Shah BJP
187 Colaba GEN Raj K.Purohit BJP Pandurang Ganpat Sakpal SHS
188 Panvel GEN Prashant Ramsheth Thakur BJP Balaram Dattusheth Patil (Balusheth) PWPI
189 Karjat GEN Sureshbhau Narayan Lad NCP Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve PWPI
190 Uran GEN Manohar Gajanan Bhoir SHS Patil Vivek Shankar PWPI
191 Pen GEN Dhairyasheel Mohan Patil PWPI Ravisheth Patil INC
192 Alibag GEN Subhash Alias Panditshet Patil PWPI Dalvi Mahendra Hari SHS
193 Shrivardhan GEN Avdhoot Anil Tatkare NCP Ravi Munde SHS
194 Mahad GEN Gogawale Bharat Maruti SHS Manik Motiram Jagtap INC
195 Junnar GEN Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonavane MNS Ashatai Dattatray Buchke SHS
196 Ambegaon GEN Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil NCP Arun Govindrao Gire SHS
197 Khed Alandi GEN Gore Suresh Namdeo SHS Dilip Dattatray Mohite NCP
198 Shirur GEN Pacharne Baburao Kashinath BJP Ashok Ravsaheb Pawar NCP
199 Daund GEN Kul Rahul Subhashrao RSP Ramesh Kisan Thorat NCP
200 Indapur GEN Dattatray Vithoba Bharne NCP Patil Harshwardhan Shahajirao INC
201 Baramati GEN Ajit Anantrao Pawar NCP Balasaheb Alias Prabhakar Dadaram Gawade BJP
202 Purandar GEN Vijaybapu Shivtare SHS Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap INC
203 Bhor GEN Sangram Anantrao Thopate INC Kuldip Sudam Konde SHS
204 Maval GEN Bhegade Sanjay (Bala) Vishwanath BJP Dnyanoba Alias Mauli Dabhade NCP
205 Chinchwad GEN Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP Kalate Rahul Tanaji SHS
206 Pimpri (SC) (SC) Adv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdeo SHS Anna Dadu Bansode NCP
207 Bhosari GEN Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge IND Ubale Sulabha Rambhau SHS
208 Vadgaon Sheri GEN Jagdish Tukaram Muluk BJP Tingare Sunil Vijay SHS
209 Shivajinagar GEN Vijay Kale BJP Nimhan Vinayak Mahadev INC
210 Kothrud GEN Kulkarni Medha Vishram BJP Chandrakant Balbhim Mokate SHS
211 Khadakwasla GEN Tapkir Bhimrao Dhondiba BJP Barate Dilip Prabhakar NCP
212 Parvati GEN Misal Madhuri Satish BJP Taware Sachin (Anna) Sham SHS
213 Hadapsar GEN Tilekar Yogesh Kundalik BJP Baber Mahadev Ramchandra SHS
214 Pune Cantonment GEN Dilip Kamble BJP Bagave Ramesh Anandrao INC
215 Kasba Peth GEN Bapat Girish Bhalchandra BJP Dr.Rohit Deepak Tilak INC
216 Akole (ST) (ST) Pichad Vaibhav Madhukar NCP Talpade Madhukar Shankar SHS
217 Sangamner GEN Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat INC Aher Janardan Mhatarba SHS
218 Shirdi GEN Radhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil INC Abhay Dattatraya Shelke Patil SHS
219 Kopargaon GEN Kolhe Snehalata Bipindada BJP Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale SHS
220 Shrirampur (SC) (SC) Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble INC Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram BJP
221 Nevasa GEN Balasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute BJP Gadakh Shankarrao Yashwantrao NCP
222 Shevgaon GEN Monika Rajiv Rajale BJP Ghule Chandrashekhar Marutraoji NCP
223 Rahuri GEN Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas BJP Dr. Usha Prasad Tanpure SHS
224 Parner GEN Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao SHS Sujit Vasantrao Zaware Patil NCP
225 Ahmednagar City GEN Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap NCP Anilbhayya Ramkisan Rathod SHS
226 Shrigonda GEN Jagtap Rahul Kundlikrao NCP Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji BJP
227 Karjat Jamkhed GEN Pro. Ram Shankar Shinde BJP Khade Ramesh Bhivrao SHS
228 Georai GEN Pawar Laxman Madhavro BJP Pandit Badamrao Lahurao NCP
229 Majalgaon GEN R.T.Deshmukh (Jija) BJP Prakash Sundarrao Solanke (Dada) NCP
230 Beed GEN Kshirsager Jaydattji Sonajirao NCP Vinayak Tukaram Mete BJP
231 Ashti GEN Dhonde Bhimrao Anandrao BJP Dhas Suresh Ramchandra NCP
232 Kaij (SC) (SC) Thombre Sangeeta Vijayprakash BJP Namita Akshay Mundada NCP
233 Parli GEN Munde Pankaja Gopinathrao BJP Dhananjay Panditrao Munde NCP
234 Latur Rural GEN Bhise Trimbakrao Shrirangrao INC Karad Ramesh Kashiram BJP
235 Latur City GEN Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh INC Lahoti Shailesh Govindkumar BJP
236 Ahmadpur GEN Jadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao IND Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil NCP
237 Udgir (SC) (SC) Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao BJP Sanjay Baburao Bansode NCP
238 Nilanga GEN Nilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao Patil BJP Ashok Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar INC
239 Ausa GEN Basavraj Madhavrao Patil INC Dinkar Baburao Mane SHS
240 Umarga (SC) (SC) Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram SHS Kisan Nagnath Kamble INC
241 Tuljapur GEN Chavan Madhukarrao Deorao INC Gore Jeevanrao Vishwanathrao NCP
242 Osmanabad GEN Rana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha Patil NCP Omprakash Bhupalsinha (Pawanraje) Rajenimbalkar SHS
243 Paranda GEN Mote Rahul Maharudra NCP Patil Dnyaneshwar Raosaheb SHS
244 Karmala GEN Patil Narayan Govindrao SHS Bagal Rashmee Digambar NCP
245 Madha GEN Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao NCP Kale Kalyan Vasantrao INC
246 Barshi GEN Dilip Gangadhar Sopal NCP Rajendra Vitthal Raut SHS
247 Mohol (SC) (SC) Ramesh Nagnath Kadam NCP Kshirsagar Sanjay Dattatraya BJP
248 Solapur City North GEN Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh BJP Mahesh Chandrakant Gadekar NCP
249 Solapur City Central GEN Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar INC Shekh Taufik Is Mail AIMIM
250 Akkalkot GEN Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre INC Patil Sidramappa Malakappa BJP
251 Solapur South GEN Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP Dilip Brahmdev Mane INC
252 Pandharpur GEN Bhalake Bharat Tukaram INC Paricharak Shailendra Alias Prashant Prabhakar SWP
253 Sangole GEN Deshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb PWPI Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil SHS
254 Malshiras (SC) (SC) Dolas Hanumant Jagannath NCP Khandagale Anant Jaykumar IND
255 Phaltan (SC) (SC) Chavan Dipak Pralhad NCP Aagavane Digambar Rohidas INC
256 Wai GEN Jadhav (Patil) Makrand Laxmanrao NCP Bhosale Madan Prataprao INC
257 Koregaon GEN Shinde Shashikant Jaywantrao NCP Kanase Vijayrao Baburao INC
258 Man GEN Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore INC Gore Shekhar Bhagwanrao RSP
259 Karad North GEN Patil Shamrao Alias Balaso Pandurang NCP Kadam Dhairyashil Dnyandeo INC
260 Karad South GEN Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb INC Vilasrao Patil(Kaka) IND
261 Patan GEN Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao SHS Patankar Satyajit Vikramsinh NCP
262 Satara GEN Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh NCP Pawar Dipak Sahebrao BJP
263 Dapoli GEN Kadam Sanjay Vasant NCP Dalvi Suryakant Shivram SHS
264 Guhagar GEN Jadhav Bhaskar Bhaurao NCP Dr. Natu Vinay Shridhar BJP
265 Chiplun GEN Chavan Sadanand Narayan SHS Shekhar Govindrao Nikam NCP
266 Ratnagiri GEN Uday Ravindra Samant SHS Balasaheb Mane BJP
267 Rajapur GEN Salvi Rajan Prabhakar SHS Desai Rajendra Alias Rajan Yashwant INC
268 Kankavli GEN Nitesh Narayan Rane INC Jathar Pramod Shantaram BJP
269 Kudal GEN Naik Vaibhav Vijay SHS Narayan Tatu Rane INC
270 Sawantwadi GEN Deepak Vasant Kesarkar SHS Teli Rajan Krishna BJP
271 Chandgad GEN Desai-Kupakar Sandhyadevi Krushnarao NCP Narsingrao Gurunath Patil SHS
272 Radhanagari GEN Aabitakar Prakash Anandarao SHS K.P.Patil NCP
273 Kagal GEN Mushrif Hasan Miyalal NCP Ghatage Sanjay Anandrao SHS
274 Kolhapur South GEN Amal Mahadik BJP Patil Satej Urf Bunty D. INC
275 Karvir GEN Narke Chandradip Shashikant SHS P.N.Patil(Sakolikar) INC
276 Kolhapur North GEN Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar SHS Kadam Satyajit Shivajirao INC
277 Shahuwadi GEN Satyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar SHS Kore Vinay Vilasrao (Savakar) JSS
278 Hatkanangle (SC) (SC) Dr. Minchekar Sujit Vasantrao SHS Awale Jaywant Gangaram INC
279 Ichalkaranji GEN Suresh Ganpati Halvankar BJP Awade Prakash Kallappa INC
280 Shirol GEN Patil Ulhas Sambhaji SHS Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar) NCP
281 Miraj (SC) (SC) Khade Suresh(Bhau) Dagadu BJP Shidheshwar Atamaram Jadhav INC
282 Sangli GEN Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari Gadgil BJP Madan Vishwanath Patil INC
283 Islampur GEN Jayant Rajaram Patil NCP Abhijit Shivajirao Patil IND
284 Shirala GEN Naik Shivajirao Yashwantrao BJP Mansingh Fattesingh Naik NCP
285 Palus-Kadegaon GEN Dr. Kadam Patangrao Shripatrao INC Deshmukh Pruthviraj Sayajirao BJP
286 Khanapur GEN Anilbhau Babar SHS Patil Sadashivrao Hanmantrao INC
287 Tasgaon – Kavathe Mahankal GEN Adv.R.R. (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao Patil NCP Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade BJP
288 Jat GEN Jagtap Vilasrav Narayan BJP Vikramshinh Sawant INC

Maharashtra Vidha Sabha Election 2019 Exit Polls

Pollsters BJP Shiv Sena Congress NCP Others
Chintamani5Dots 222 49 17
Axis My India exit polls 109-124 57-70 32-40 40-50 20-34
First Post 141 102 17 22 6
Times Now 230 48 10
Jan Ki Baat 223 54 11
CNN News18-IPSOS 243 41 4
ABP-Cvoter 204 69 15
TV9 Marathi 197 75 16
Poll of Polls 213 61 14

Leave a Comment